AIRVYD Pty Ltd takes your privacy very seriously and has a strong privacy policy in place to manage and protect any personal information we may receive during the course of conducting our business.

Our systems and procedures and been developed with you in mind. It is important to us that you understand the great care which we intend to treat your personal information. The definition of personal information is defined as any information about an identifiable person. Please note that AIRVYD Pty Ltd does reserve the right to adjust or change this policy at any time without notice.

Website.
Each time our website is visited, a record is kept and this information is used for statistical purposes.
The type of information gathered from visits to our website include but are not limited to:

  • Pages on the website
  • Documents downloaded
  • The type of browser used to access the website
  • Information entered into the website. This would include names, email address, phone numbers etc.

Access to Information Collected
AIRVYD Pty Ltd may make contact or market to individuals with regard to products and services. In the event of an external investigation by a government body or law enforcement agency, rights may be exercised that will make available records of our Internet Service Provider and in turn records of our website activity. Unless legally required, AIRVYD Pty Ltd will never make available any personal information to an unauthorized third party without written or verbal consent being obtained.

AIRVYD Pty Ltd reserves the right to promote its products and services via electronic and hard copy medium. The general public may at any time opt-out of marketing promotion by either selecting the “manage your subscription” at the bottom of the email or making contact with AIRVYD Pty Ltd in a direct capacity and requesting the associated personal information is removed from our record.

Personal Information Collected
All personal information received by AIRVYD Pty Ltd is to be treated as strictly confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act of 1988. AIR VYD Pty Ltd reserves the right to retain information provided including but not limited to, names and personal contacts details etc. If a postal or email address is freely supplied to us, AIRVYD Pty Ltd reserves the right to promote the products and services of the company. If AIRVYD Pty Ltd receives contact phone numbers freely, AIRVYD Pty Ltd reserves the right to utilise these numbers in order to promote the company’s products and services. This activity may be stopped at any time by contacting AIRVYD Pty Ltd in either writing or in a direct capacity and requesting the details no longer be used for this function.

AIRVYD Pty Ltd may if required by law release information to any government body or law enforcement agency or under direct request by the courts.

AIRVYD Pty Ltd will never make contact numbers, addresses or financial information available to any party that is not associated with AIRVYD Pty Ltd, without prior consent. AIRVYD Pty Ltd may make personal information available to a third party for the purposes of marketing products and services that may be relevant. This activity may be stopped at any time by contacting AIRVYD Pty Ltd either in writing or in a direct capacity and requesting the details no longer be used for this function.

No information should be submitted to AIRVYD Pty Ltd by children 16 years of age or under without their parent’s or guardian’s consent. We do not monitor the age of our user audience.

For more information about our privacy policy and practices, write to us at:

The Privacy Officer
AIRVYD Pty Ltd
Suite 605,6a Glen Street
Milsons Point NSW 2061
Email: info@chateaubullcreek.com.au